+
Login

Lost Password?
Loading...

2014 Winter Member Meeting – Roster

The Quilt 2014 Winter Member Meeting
La Jolla, California
February 4-7, 2014

Registered Participants – Quilt 2014 Winter Member Meeting :

#
Last
First
Organization
1 Goodwin Ken 3ROX
2 Lambert Michael 3ROX
3 Mann Elizabeth ARE-ON
4 Merrifield David ARE-ON
5 Hrybyk Michael BCNET
6 Mindek James CEN
7 Rego Wendy CEN
8 Taylor Scott CEN
9 Fox Louis CENIC
10 Frost Cliff CENIC
11 Reese David CENIC
12 Collie Bob Education Networks of America
13 Nelson Gayle Education Networks of America
14 Pokorney Dave FLR
15 Sarjena Veronica FLR
16 Custard Jeff FRGP / NCAR
17 Guerrero Fabian FRGP / NCAR
18 Meehl Marla FRGP / NCAR
19 Garelik Claude GPN
20 Beale Brandon Indiana University
21 Chitwood Marianne Indiana University
22 Jent Dave Indiana University
23 Ferreira Alison Internet2
24 Loftus George Internet2
25 Roos Linda Internet2
26 Spellman Susannah Internet2
27 Waggener Shel Internet2
28 West Ann Internet2
29 Campbell Patti KINBER
30 Carey Michael KINBER
31 Huntoon Wendy KINBER
32 Lind Al KyRON
33 Mobley Kerry LEARN
34 Phillips Mike LEARN
35 Leger Lonnie LONI
36 Beal Chris MCNC
37 Freddoso Joe MCNC
38 Johnson Mark MCNC
39 Moody Pat MCNC
40 Moore John MCNC
41 Scheible Mark MCNC
42 Jones Guy MDREN
43 Dennis David Merit Network
44 Downing Elwood Merit Network
45 Welch Don Merit Network
46 Charlery Tessa Mid-Atlantic Crossroads (MAX)
47 Sinha Tripti Mid-Atlantic Crossroads (MAX)
48 Farnham Carol MIDnet
49 Byers Chip MOREnet
50 Gillispie John MOREnet
51 Giordano Chris MOREnet
52 Winkler Linda MREN
53 Laskaris George NJEDge.Net
54 Prupis Sheri NJEDge.Net
55 Keane Ann NOAA
56 Sears Rob NOAA
57 Thompson Kevin NSF (Speaker)
58 Dodson Laura NTIA
59 Lance Tim NYSERNet
60 Costa Justin OARnet
61 Schopis Paul OARnet
62 Zimmerman Ann OARnet
63 Deaton James OneNet
64 Ferguson Ken OneNet
65 Layman Ami OneNet
66 Royal Von OneNet
67 Marble David OSHEAN
68 Rue Tim OSHEAN
69 Philipson Amy PNWGP
70 Kern Paul South Dakota Board of Regents
71 D’Angelo Cas SoX
72 Greene Robin SoX
73 Leasure Jen The Quilt
74 Griffin Jennifer The Quilt
75 Letourneau Jeff University of Maine System
76 Genung Scott University of Oregon
77 Bryson Barry Utah Education Network
78 Stewart Jim Utah Education Network
79 Ricart Glenn U.S. Ignite – Speaker
80 Abshere Shaun WiscNet
81 Genthner Heidi WiscNet
82 Lois Dave WiscNet
83 Remer Brian WiscNet

Registered Participants – InCommon Federation Workshop:

#
Last
First
Organization
1 A’cs Bernie National Center for Supercomputing Applications
2 Abshere Shaun WiscNet
3 Barber Daniel Unicon, Inc
4 Beal Chris MCNC
5 Byers Chip MOREnet
6 Campbell Patti KINBER
7 Carey Michael KINBER
8 Caskey Paul University of Teaxs System
9 Chitwood Marianne Indiana University
10 Danahy Michael Nebraska Educational Sercive Unit #2
11 Dennis David Merit Network
12 Gary Diamond Utah Education Network
13 Downing Elwood Merit Network
14 Eisbruch Emily Internet2
15 Engstrom Stefan Education Networks of America
16 Garelik Claude GPN
17 Griffin Jennifer The Quilt
18 Grady Michael Unicon Inc – ISLE / IllniCloud
19 Isaacson Scott Nebraska ESU Coordinating Council
20 Johnson Mark MCNC
21 Jones Guy MDREN
22 Krienke John Internet2
23 Lamvik Bob Aegis Identity Software, Inc
24 Laskaris George NJEDge.Net
25 Leasure Jen The Quilt
26 Leger Lonnie LONI
27 Lind Al KyRON
28 Lois Dave WiscNet
29 Marble David OSHEAN
30 Merrifield David ARE-ON
31 Moore John MCNC
32 Peterson Jim IllniCloud / Bloomington DIstrict 87
33 Pokorney Dave FLR
34 Remer Brian WiscNet
35 Rue Tim OSHEAN
36 Scheible Mark MCNC
37 Scholefield Corey BCNet / Univesity of Victoria
38 Schopis Paul OARnet
39 Spellman Susannah Internet2
40 Stewart Jim Utah Education Network
41 Vasiliadis Vas University of Chicago
42 Waggener Shel Internet2
43 West Ann Internet2
44 Winsor Robin Cybera
45 Zimmerman Ann OARnet
Event Information:

Meeting Registration
Meeting Location and Hotel
Registered Attendees
Travel Grant Application Instructions
Agenda
Presentations