+
Login

Lost Password?
Loading...

Upcoming Events

March 12-14, 2024
2024 Quilt Virtual Winter Member Meeting (Virtual)
September 17-19, 2024
The Quilt Member Meeting (TBD)
February 3-6, 2025
The Quilt Winter Member Meeting (Tempe, AZ)

2014 Quilt Fall Member Meeting – Roster


The Quilt 2014 Fall Member Meeting
September 9-11, 2014
Monona Terrace – Madison, WI


The Quilt 2014 Fall Member Meeting – Roster

1 ARE-ON Steven Fulkerson
2 ARE-ON Steven Karp
3 ARE-ON Elizabeth Mann
4 Committee on Institutional Cooperation Elizabeth Stovall
5 Connecticut Education Network Wendy Rego
6 Connecticut Education Network Scott Taylor
7 ENA Bob Collie
8 ENA Gayle Nelson
9 FLR David Mann
10 FLR Dave Pokorney
11 FLR Veronica Sarjeant
12 FLR Sandra Swearingen
13 FRGP Jeff Custard
14 FRGP Fabian Guerrero
15 FRGP Marla Meehl
16 GPN Claude Garelik
17 GPN / South Dakota Board of Regents Paul Kern
18 GPN Bill Mitchell
19 GPN Greg Monaco
20 Indiana University Brandon Beale
21 Indiana GigaPOP/I-Light Marianne Chitwood
22 Indiana GigaPOP / Indiana University Dave Jent
23 Internet2 Alison Ferreira
24 Internet2 George Loftus
25 Internet2 Linda Roos
26 Internet2 Susannah Spellman
27 Internet2 Michael Zawacki
28 KanREN Cort Buffington
29 KINBER Wendy Huntoon
30 KINBER Patti Campbell
31 KyRON Mike Hayden
32 KyRON Joe Salwach
33 LEARN Kerry Mobley
34 LONI Lonnie Leger
35 MCNC Mark Johnson
36 MCNC Patricia Moody
37 MCNC John Moore
38 Medical College of Wisconsin David Hotchkiss (Presenter)
39 Merit Network Elwood Downing
40 Merit Network Don Welch
41 MIDnet Carol Farnham
42 MOREnet John Gillispie
43 MOREnet Dawn Thurnau
44 National Science Foundation Kevin Thompson (Presenter)
45 Networkmaine Jeff Letourneau
46 NITRD Mark Luker (Presenter)
47 NJEDge.Net Sheri Prupis
48 Northern Lights David Farmer
49 Northern Lights John Grosen
50 NYSERNet Mary Hyla
51 NYSERNet Stephen Kankus
52 NYSERNet Timothy Lance
53 OARnet Mark Beadles
54 OARnet Susan Mantey
55 OARnet Dana Rogers
56 OARnet Paul Schopis
57 OARnet Ann Zimmerman
58 OneNet James Deaton
59 OneNet April Goode
60 OneNet Ami Layman
61 OneNet Von Royal
62 Oregon GigaPoP Scott Genung
63 Oregon GigaPoP Steve Menken
64 OSHEAN David Marble
65 Pacific Northwest Gigapop Jonah Keough
66 Pacific Northwest Gigapop Amy Philipson
67 The Quilt Jennifer Griffin
68 The Quilt Jen Leasure
69 REN-ISAC Kim Milford
70 SoX Cas D’Angelo
71 SoX Ron Hutchins
72 Utah Education Network Barry Bryson
73 Utah Education Network Jim Stewart
74 University of Wisconsin – Madison DoIT Patrick Christian
75 WiscNet Shaun Abshere
76 WiscNet Tom Boshardy
77 WiscNet Heidi Genthner
78 WiscNet
Chris Liechty
79 WiscNet Dave Lois
80 WiscNet Sarah Miller
81 WiscNet John Pederson
82 WiscNet Brian Remer
83 WiscNet Chris Wopat
84 WV HEPC (c/o WVNET) Jack Smith

EVENT INFORMATION:

Meeting Registration
Meeting Location and Hotel
Registered Attendees
DRAFT Meeting Agenda
Quilt Leadership Workshop
Presentations