+
Login

Lost Password?
Loading...

Upcoming Events

March 12-14, 2024
2024 Quilt Virtual Winter Member Meeting (Virtual)
September 17-19, 2024
The Quilt Member Meeting (TBD)
February 3-6, 2025
The Quilt Winter Member Meeting (Tempe, AZ)

2013 Winter Member Meeting – Roster


The Quilt 2013 Winter Member Meeting
La Jolla, California
February 5-7, 2013


Registered Participants – Quilt 2013 Winter Member Meeting : 93 as of 2/1/13

# Last First Organization
1 Huntoon Wendy 3ROX / PSC
2 Dalton Terry ACORN-NS
3 Hrybyk Mike BCNET
4 Anthonisen Kathryn CANARIE
5 Carter Nancy CANARIE
6 Ghadbane Jim CANARIE
7 Roche Jim CANARIE
8 Wilenius Peter CANARIE
9 Mindek James CEN
10 Rego Wendy CEN
11 Fox Louis CENIC
12 Reese David CENIC
13 Berman Michael CSU Channel Islands
14 Winsor Robin Cybera
15 Collie Bob Education Networks of America, Inc.
16 Nelson Gayle Education Networks of America, Inc.
17 Dart Eli ESnet
18 Sarjeant Veronica FLR
19 Custard Jeff FRGP / UCAR
20 Martinez Ellen FRGP / UCAR
21 Meehl Marla FRGP / UCAR
22 Kern Paul GPN
23 Garelik Claude GPN
24 Chitwood Marianne I-Light
25 Weilhamer Caroline I-Light
26 Jent Dave Indiana University
27 Seitz Lesley Indiana University
28 Brogle Randy Internet2
29 Loftus George Internet2
30 Roos Linda Internet2
31 Spellman Susannah Internet2
32 Waggener Shel Internet2
33 Buffington Cort KanREN
34 Mobley Kerry LEARN
35 Phillips Mike LEARN
36 Charlery Tessa MAX
37 Conto Anthony MAX
38 Sinha Tripti MAX
39 Jones Guy MDREN
40 Malmberg Norwin MDREN
41 Freddoso Joe MCNC
42 Johnson Mark MCNC
43 Moore John MCNC
44 Scheible Mark MCNC
45 Thorpe Steve MCNC
46 Downing Elwood Merit Network
47 Welch Don Merit Network
48 Farnham Carol MIDnet, Inc
49 Byers Chip MOREnet
50 Fennewald Annie MOREnet
51 Gillispie John MOREnet
52 Dunthorne Al MRnet
53 Laskaris George NJEDge.Net
54 Prupis Sheri NJEDge.Net
55 Sears Rob NOAA
56 Lance Tim NYSERNet
57 Beadles Mark OARnet
58 Costa Justin OARnet
59 Shah Pankaj OARnet
60 Schopis Paul OARnet
61 Zimmerman Ann OARnet
62 Burkhart Brian OneNet
63 Deaton James OneNet
64 Ferguson Ken OneNet
65 Goode April OneNet
66 Royal Von OneNet
67 Crowe David Oregon GigaPOP
68 Marble David OSHEAN
69 Rue Tim OSHEAN
70 Phillipson Amy PNWGP
71 Vanier Michel RISQ, inc.
72 D’Angelo Cas SoX
73 Hutchins Ron SoX
74 Jayaraman Siva SoX
75 Campbell Colin SRnet, Saskatchewan Research Network Inc
76 Scheske Cyril SRnet, Saskatchewan Research Network Inc
77 Leasure Jen The Quilt
78 Griffin Jennifer The Quilt
79 Bryson Barry UEN
80 Stewart Jim UEN
81 Ray Timothy UEN
82 Anderson Irelann University of Maine System
83 Letourneau Jeff University of Maine System
84 Harris Stan University of Montana
85 Nikkel Terry University of New Brunswick
86 Croasdale Hundall MARIA / NetworkVirginia
87 Crowder Jeff Virginia Tech
88 Abshere Shaun WiscNet
89 Genthner Heidi WiscNet
90 Lois Dave WiscNet
91 Remer Brian WiscNet
92 Stephenson Craig WiscNet
93 O’Hanlon Dan WVNET

Registered Participants – InCommon Federation Workshop: 63 as of 2/1/13

# Last First Organization
1 Abshere Shaun WiscNet
2 Acs Bernie National Center for Supercomputing Applications
3 Anderson Irelann University of Maine System
4 Bantz David University of Alaska
5 Basney Jim University of Illinois
6 Beadles Mark OARnet
7 Berman Michael CSU Channel Islands
8 Burkhart Brian OneNet
9 Byers Chip MOREnet
10 Campbell Colin SRnet, Saskatchewan Research Network Inc
11 Caskey Paul University of Texas System
12 Chitwood Marianne I-Light
13 Costa Justin OARnet
14 Crase Mark California State University
15 Croasdale Hundall MARIA / NetworkVirginia
16 D’Angelo Cas SoX
17 Deaton James OneNet
18 Downing Elwood Merit Network
19 Dunthorne Al MRnet
20 Fennewald Annie MOREnet
21 Genthner Heidi WiscNet
22 Giordano Chris MOREnet
23 Griffin Jennifer The Quilt
24 Harris Stan University of Montana
25 Hazelton Keith UW-Madison
26 Hrybyk Mike BCNET
27 Johnson Mark MCNC
28 Krienke John Internet2 / InCommon
29 Lance Tim NYSERNet
30 Laskaris George NJEDge.Net
31 Leasure Jen The Quilt
32 Letourneau Jeff University of Maine System
33 Letto Ty UW-Madison
34 Lois Dave WiscNet
35 Mobley Kerry LEARN
36 Moore John MCNC
37 Nelson Gayle Education Networks of America, Inc.
38 O’Hanlon Dan WVNET
39 Olshansky Steve Internet2
40 Philipson Amy PNWGP
41 Phillips Mike LEARN
42 Reese David CENIC
43 Rego Wendy CEN
44 Remer Brian WiscNet
45 Roos Linda Internet2
46 Royal Von OneNet
47 Rue Tim OSHEAN
48 Scheible Mark MCNC
49 Schopis Paul OARnet
50 Sears Rob NOAA
51 Selken Russell Butte County Office of Education
52 Spellman Susannah Internet2
53 Stephenson Craig WiscNet
54 Stewart Jim UEN
55 Suess Jack UMBC
56 Thorpe Steve MCNC
57 Waggener Shel Internet2
58 Weilhamer Caroline I-Light
59 Welch Don Merit Network
60 West Ann Internet2 / InCommon
61 Winsor Robin Cybera
62 Wong Luis COE / CA K12 High Speed Network
63 Zimmerman Ann OARnet

Registered Participants – CANARIE Meeting: 14 as of 2/1/13

# Last First Organization
1 Anthonisen Kathryn CANARI
2 Campbell Colin SRnet, Saskatchewan Research Network Inc
3 Carter Nancy CANARIE
4 Dalton Terry ACORN-NS
5 Dunthorne Al MRnet
6 Ghadbane Jim CANARIE
7 Hrybyk Mike BCNET
8 Moyer Elizabeth ORION
9 Nikkel Terry University of New Brunswick
10 Roche Jim CANARIE
11 Scheske Cyril SRnet, Saskatchewan Research Network Inc
12 Vanier Michel RISQ, inc.
13 Wilenius Peter CANARIE
14 Winsor Robin Cybera

Event Information:

Meeting Registration
Meeting Location and Hotel
Registered Attendees
Agenda
Presentations